Hakuya Sushi
Hakuya Sushi – photo 1
Hakuya Sushi – photo 2
Hakuya Sushi – photo 3
Hakuya Sushi – photo 4
Hakuya Sushi – photo 5

Sushi RestaurantBuffalo Grove, IL

Hakuya Sushi

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Hakuya Sushi
Monday4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Buffalo Grove: 9:44 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (847) 537-7707 to confirm.

Location & directions

161 W Dundee Rd
Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

About Hakuya Sushi

Located at 161 W Dundee Rd in Buffalo Grove, Illinois, Hakuya Sushi is a sushi restaurant. Our Buffalo Grove guide covers 40 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Expect affordable prices, around $10–20 per person.

Hakuya Sushi is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

Guests can choose from 180 menu items across 24 sections, including Appetizers, Teriyaki or Stir-Fry, Lunch Specials, Pick 2 / 3, and Samplers. Listed prices range from $2.00 to $140.00, with a typical item around $14.00. Menu highlights include Shrimp & Vegetable Tempura, Chicken, and LS - 19. 6 Pc Assorted Nigiri & Shrimp Tempura Roll And Salmon Teriyaki.

Service options include kerbside pickup, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, coffee, comfort food, and happy-hour food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (847) 537-7707 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
161 W Dundee Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Menu
180 items · $2.00–$140.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sushi restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Hakuya Sushi – photo 1 Hakuya Sushi – photo 2 Hakuya Sushi – photo 3 Hakuya Sushi – photo 4 Hakuya Sushi – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Kerbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Hakuya Sushi? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookTripadvisorYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Hakuya Sushi's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Hakuya Sushi open on Sunday?

No, Hakuya Sushi is closed on Sundays.

Where is Hakuya Sushi located?

Hakuya Sushi is located at 161 W Dundee Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089.

What is the phone number of Hakuya Sushi?

You can call Hakuya Sushi at (847) 537-7707.

Does Hakuya Sushi offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Hakuya Sushi offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: kerbside pickup, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Hakuya Sushi?

The typical price range at Hakuya Sushi is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $2.00 to $140.00.

Does Hakuya Sushi take reservations?

Yes, Hakuya Sushi accepts reservations.

Is Hakuya Sushi wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.